Centricity Research

Browse open studies

Find a clinical study that fits your life

Filter by condition, location, and age to discover trials enrolling right now — across our North American site network.

0 studies

Filter

Filter your search

×
Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 (T2DM)
Adolescent Type 2 Diabetes Study

If your child is between the ages of 10 and 17, they may be eligible to participate in future clinical research opportunities. 

Clinical research helps doctors and researchers better understand health conditions and evaluate potential new treatment options for children and adolescents.

Posted 4 weeks ago Centricity Research Columbus Endocrinology (EC)Learn more
Enrolling
Atopic Dermatitis
Atopic Dermatitis/Eczema Research Study – Columbus, GA

Do you struggle with eczema (atopic dermatitis) that won’t improve?

Posted 4 months ago Centricity Research Columbus Dermatology (LDR)Learn more
Enrolling
Hypertension
High Blood Pressure Research Study – Centricity Research Columbus, OH

You May Qualify If You:

Are 18 years or older 

Have high blood pressure despite taking prescribed medication 

Have established heart disease or are at high risk for cardiovascular events

What to Expect:

Participation includes study visits and monitoring by a qualified medical team 

Study-related care and medication provided at no cost 

Participants may receive up to $1600 for time and travel

Posted 11 months ago Columbus OHLearn more
Enrolling
Hypersomnia, Idiopathic
.

.

Posted 4 months ago Centricity Research Rincon Pulmonology (SELA)Learn more
Enrolling
Atopic Dermatitis
Atopic Dermatitis (Eczema) Research Study – Columbus, OH

Do you struggle with eczema (atopic dermatitis) that won’t improve? 

Posted 5 months ago Columbus OHLearn more
Enrolling
Urticaria
Urticaria (Hives) Research Study - Columbus, GA

Are you struggling with Urticaria (Hives)? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 6 months ago Centricity Research Columbus Dermatology (LDR)Learn more
Enrolling
Narcolepsy
Narcolepsy Research Study

If you have been diagnosed with Narcolepsy and continue to experience symptoms, you may be eligible to participate in a local clinical research study.

Posted 1 month ago Centricity Research Rincon Pulmonology (SELA)Learn more
Enrolling
Skin Color Assessment
.

.

Posted 7 months ago Columbus OHLearn more
Enrolling

Testimonials

Our patients are our medical heroes

Connect a Patient

This will close in 0 seconds

Book your appointment

In accordance with PIPEDA and HIPAA regulations, Centricity Research will never share your information with anyone. All information provided is confidential and will not be given or sold to any other agency without prior consent.

This will close in 0 seconds